KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Tech/Engineering

subcontractors

Hindi translation: Up-thekedaar, sahayak Thekedaar


10:32 Jan 17, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: subcontractors
subcontractors
celine
Hindi translation:Up-thekedaar, sahayak Thekedaar
Explanation:
Celine,

It seems you have a translation job and you are facing problem with that. I am a freelance native translator with engineering background. I can help you. You may contact me at proz@abhisys.hypermart.net

Or post the job at ProZ.
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Up-thekedaar, sahayak Thekedaar
Anil Goyal
4up thekedar ya sahayak thekedar
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Up-thekedaar, sahayak Thekedaar


Explanation:
Celine,

It seems you have a translation job and you are facing problem with that. I am a freelance native translator with engineering background. I can help you. You may contact me at proz@abhisys.hypermart.net

Or post the job at ProZ.

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cookie
11 days

agree  sakshi
11 days

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
up thekedar ya sahayak thekedar


Explanation:
up means exactly sub. He need not be a sahayak or assistant.He may be an independant one.

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16