KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Tech/Engineering

department

Hindi translation: Vibhaag


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:department
Hindi translation:Vibhaag
Entered by: Roomy Naqvy

10:34 Jan 17, 2002
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: department
department
celine
Vibhaag
Explanation:
Celine,

It seems you have a translation job and you are facing problem with that. I am a freelance native translator with engineering background. I can help you. You may contact me at proz@abhisys.hypermart.net

Or post the job at ProZ.
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Vibhaag
Anil Goyal
4department in technical language will mean kaksha ya vibhag
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Vibhaag


Explanation:
Celine,

It seems you have a translation job and you are facing problem with that. I am a freelance native translator with engineering background. I can help you. You may contact me at proz@abhisys.hypermart.net

Or post the job at ProZ.

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J_R_Tuladhar
13 hrs

agree  cookie
11 days

agree  sakshi
11 days

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
department in technical language will mean kaksha ya vibhag


Explanation:
kaksha will be more appropriate

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16