KudoZ home » English to Hindi » Tech/Engineering

terrain

Hindi translation: bhoosworup


11:36 Sep 28, 2001
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: terrain
geography
amrai
Hindi translation:bhoosworup
Explanation:
This is a Hindi word meaning "terrain".
Other words are: "bhooaakriti","bhoonanaawat".

Hope these help.
Selected response from:

J_R_Tuladhar
Grading comment
I am grateful for the promt and appropriate response.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5There's a typo.J_R_Tuladhar
4bhoosworupJ_R_Tuladhar


  

Answers


2 days 34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bhoosworup


Explanation:
This is a Hindi word meaning "terrain".
Other words are: "bhooaakriti","bhoonanaawat".

Hope these help.

J_R_Tuladhar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in NepaliNepali
Grading comment
I am grateful for the promt and appropriate response.

2 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
There's a typo.


Explanation:
The third Hindi word for "terrain"
should be "bhoo*B*anaawat". A 'b' instead of the 'n'.

Sorry for the mistake.

J_R_Tuladhar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in NepaliNepali