KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Agriculture

row unit

Hungarian translation: sorvető (gép)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:row unit
Hungarian translation:sorvető (gép)
Entered by: Zsuzsa Bedo

13:05 Mar 28, 2007
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture
English term or phrase: row unit
At the heart of both the rigid frame and vertical fold models is a 178 x 178 cm main frame which provides integral stability to the row units.
Zsuzsa Bedo
Hungary
sorvető (gép)
Explanation:
Szerintem itt magukról a sorvető gépekről van szó.
http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:Y-KVVDVY4jUJ:www.finchi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2007-03-29 11:21:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bocs, máris megkaptam a kioktatásomra a pofont...:) Természetesen sorvetőgép(ek).
Selected response from:

Katalin Rozália Szász
Grading comment
Köszönöm Katalin
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sorvető (gép)
Katalin Rozália Szász
4ültetősor
Áron Török


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ültetősor


Explanation:
Ültetőgépekről lehet szó, melyek egysoros, kétsoros vátozatban léteznek.

Example sentence(s):
  • Single row unit for a minimum row spacing of 8". Suitable for the majority of planting in narrow seed lines.

    Reference: http://www.monosemplt.com/ms-unit.html
Áron Török
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Istvan Nagy
6 hrs

disagree  Katalin Rozália Szász: Nem árt azért megnézni a mondatot is, amelynek fordításához segítséget kérnek. Azonkívül a felhozott példamondatban sem jelent ültetősort a kiemelt szókapcsolat.
20 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sorvető (gép)


Explanation:
Szerintem itt magukról a sorvető gépekről van szó.
http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:Y-KVVDVY4jUJ:www.finchi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2007-03-29 11:21:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bocs, máris megkaptam a kioktatásomra a pofont...:) Természetesen sorvetőgép(ek).


    Reference: http://www.deere.com/en_US/ProductCatalog/FR/category/FR_PSE...
    Reference: http://www.deere.com/en_US/ProductCatalog/FR/series/planting...
Katalin Rozália Szász
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Köszönöm Katalin

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Istvan Nagy: bocs, de igazad van
21 hrs