KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

melted metal components

Hungarian translation: olvasztott fém alkotóelemek


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:melted metal components
Hungarian translation:olvasztott fém alkotóelemek

19:40 Dec 28, 2001
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / car industry
English term or phrase: melted metal components
melted metal components for the turbo recharging devices - the whole of this is Chinese for me
Eva Blanar
Hungary
olvasztott fém alkotóelemek
Explanation:
olvasztott fém alkotóelemek a turbó újratölő készülékhez,
vagy olvasztott fém komponensek a turbó újratoltő berendezéshez
Selected response from:

avraham erich
Grading comment
Nagyon köszönöm és boldog új évet kivánok!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5olvasztott fém alkotóelemekavraham erich
3olvasztott fém alkatrészek
Elvira Stoianov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
olvasztott fém alkatrészek


Explanation:
this is my translation without closer knowledge of the context

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

2 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
olvasztott fém alkotóelemek


Explanation:
olvasztott fém alkotóelemek a turbó újratölő készülékhez,
vagy olvasztott fém komponensek a turbó újratoltő berendezéshez


avraham erich
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Nagyon köszönöm és boldog új évet kivánok!