KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

valve extensions

Hungarian translation: szelephosszabbítók


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:valve extensions
Hungarian translation:szelephosszabbítók
Entered by: ibookg4

08:49 Aug 13, 2006
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: valve extensions
"The vvalve extensions are necessary for regular checks of the pressure of inflation of a twinned set."
ibookg4
szelephosszabbítók
Explanation:
5 Google találat a *szeleptoldat* egyetlen találatával szemben.
Selected response from:

HalmoforBT
Grading comment
Köszi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5szeleptoldatokxxxHungi
4szelephosszabbítókHalmoforBT


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
szeleptoldatok


Explanation:
-

xxxHungi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 130

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
szelephosszabbítók


Explanation:
5 Google találat a *szeleptoldat* egyetlen találatával szemben.



    Reference: http://www.ples.hu/Other/szelepek.htm
    Reference: http://w3.datanet.hu/~banaker/uj/Javito.htm
HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
Köszi!