KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Bus/Financial

management trainee

Hungarian translation: menedzsment-gyakornok


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:management trainee
Hungarian translation:menedzsment-gyakornok

21:46 Jan 19, 2002
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: management trainee
Értem a kifejezést, de nem tudom, van-e elfogadott magyar kifejezés rá. Talán menedzsment-gyakornok? vagy vállalati gyakornok?

Van még néhány ilyen kifejezés ugyanebben a szövegben (hogy érteni értem , de nem akarom "leforditani", mert nem hiszem, hogy nincs még rá elfogadott magyar változat), mindjárt jövök azokkal is.
Eva Blanar
Hungary
menedzsment gyakornok
Explanation:
"Menedzsment" is broadly used in Hungary nowadays and is well understood by everybody. I would not substitute it with "vallalati" or anything alike.

I think "menedszment gyakornok' is the best solution.

Sok sikert!
Selected response from:

Olga Simon
Hungary
Grading comment
Thanks to all, I think I finally ended up with "gyakornok", as it did the job, I only wanted to know what the usual term is. Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3menedzsment gyakornok
Olga Simon
5 +1a vezetoi utánpotlás tagja
Katalin Rozália Szász


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
menedzsment gyakornok


Explanation:
"Menedzsment" is broadly used in Hungary nowadays and is well understood by everybody. I would not substitute it with "vallalati" or anything alike.

I think "menedszment gyakornok' is the best solution.

Sok sikert!


Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Thanks to all, I think I finally ended up with "gyakornok", as it did the job, I only wanted to know what the usual term is. Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chemimedic
6 hrs

agree  Mr. George: ez nagyon olyan izé
19 hrs

agree  Attila Piróth
23 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a vezetoi utánpotlás tagja


Explanation:
Angol-magyar üzleti nagyszotár
A helyesirással ugyanaz, mint elobb.
Attol még az elottem szolo megoldása is lehet helyes.

Katalin Rozália Szász
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mr. George: ezt sokkal jobbnak tartom
18 hrs