KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Bus/Financial

suite

Hungarian translation: programcsomag


23:01 Jan 30, 2002
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: suite
Meeting these challenges online and off is TMP Worldwide, an interactive company with a unique suite of Global Career Solutions and a client base that includes more than 90 of the Fortune 100 and more than 480 of the Fortune 500.
mityo
Hungary
Hungarian translation:programcsomag
Explanation:
As in a set of global career solutions that provides a variety of choices for those searching for job.
Selected response from:

xxxivw
Grading comment
Kösz mindenkinek. Igazából egyiket sem választottam, hanem a 'készlet' szót használtam, de ez segített legtöbbet.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4választék
Elvira Stoianov
4 +5programcsomagxxxivw
5 +1egy egész sor... megoldássalMr. George
5sorMeturgan


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
választék


Explanation:
Erre gondolok.

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katalin Rozália Szász: Esetleg: készlet.
25 mins

agree  Andras Szekany: + készlet, + csomag, + összeállítás (kb.)
6 hrs

agree  juju: Igen: (egyedi v. különleges) választék
8 hrs

agree  Eva Blanar: Ez az!
19 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
programcsomag


Explanation:
As in a set of global career solutions that provides a variety of choices for those searching for job.

xxxivw
PRO pts in pair: 119
Grading comment
Kösz mindenkinek. Igazából egyiket sem választottam, hanem a 'készlet' szót használtam, de ez segített legtöbbet.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Csaba Ban: ez az! Pl. MS Office Suite - itt is egy szoftver/programcsomagról van szó.
6 hrs

agree  Marika4150: Ez a jo kifejezes. A szoveg is erre utal.
7 hrs

agree  ZOLTÁN PARRAGH
7 hrs

agree  Palko Agi: see http://www.scriptum.hu/gibweb IT Dictionary
8 hrs

agree  Attila Piróth: Pontosan
9 hrs

agree  Andrea Nemeth-Newhauser
17 hrs

disagree  Eva Blanar: itt semmiféle programról nincsen szó!
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sor


Explanation:
eli választéka közel van a szó értelméhez, de nem fedi azt teljesen. Itt inkább megoldások egyedülálló soráról (majdnem sorozatáról) van szó, amint az alábbi példákból is kitűnik. Egy szép forditási megoldást mindamellett nem tudok ajánlani.
Interactive Intelligence's Interaction Center Platform™ is the basis for its unique suite of Windows 2000-based products designed to replace proprietary communication devices such as PBXs, automatic call distributors, interactive voice response systems, voice mail systems, fax servers, Web gateways and computer telephony integration middleware systems.

Professional Services – a complete suite of technical professional services that include contract recruiting, candidate sourcing, staffing and placement at a cost that is substantially below the industry average.

The company leverages its unique suite of technical and financial services to minimize risk, maximize flexibility and optimize the use of capital for IT infrastructures.



Meturgan
Hungary
PRO pts in pair: 212

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Eva Blanar: Igen, valóban sorról, vagy "kollekcióról" van szó, de magyarul ez elég ügyetlenül hangzik, nem?
18 hrs

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
egy egész sor... megoldással


Explanation:
Ez nekem jobban tetszik, mint az eddig elhangzottak.

Mr. George
PRO pts in pair: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Meturgan
9 hrs