KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Bus/Financial

sourcing

Hungarian translation: beszerzés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sourcing
Hungarian translation:beszerzés
Entered by: Sándor Sárecz

10:30 May 12, 2002
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: sourcing
tanácsadási projektek felsorolása
"Sourcing optimization for materials, services and equipment ..."
Sándor Sárecz
Hungary
beszerzés
Explanation:
tágabb értelemben: a beszerzési források azonosítása, felfedése, értékelése
Selected response from:

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Grading comment
köszönöm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3beszerzés
Andras Szekany
4 -1forrásteremtésMr. George


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
beszerzés


Explanation:
tágabb értelemben: a beszerzési források azonosítása, felfedése, értékelése

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 1544
Grading comment
köszönöm

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Endre Both
3 mins

agree  Meturgan: tökéletes és teljes
28 mins

agree  Eva Blanar
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
forrásteremtés


Explanation:
így használják

Mr. George
PRO pts in pair: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Eva Blanar: Az inkább a funding.
14 mins