International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Bus/Financial

product stewardship

Hungarian translation: termékgondozás


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:product stewardship
Hungarian translation:termékgondozás
Entered by: Csaba Ban

15:14 Jul 8, 2003
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: product stewardship
"This Code provides guidance on the major topic areas of the Global Business Conduct Program, topics, that for example will include antitrust, conflicts of interest, product quality and *stewardship*, caring for the environment, keeping accurate books and records, and compliance with the Foreign Corrupt Practices Act, to cite a few examples."

Egy amerikai cég üzleti etikai szabályzatából.

Nagyjából sejtem, miről van szó, és körül is tudom írni, de ha valakinek lenne egy rá egy frappáns magyar megfelelője, azt értékelni tudnám (4 ponttal... :)
Csaba Ban
Hungary
termék gondozás
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 15:47:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A marketinges gyerekeim ezt a kifejezést tanulják.
Selected response from:

Kalauz
Grading comment
köszi szépen. természtesen egybeírva
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6termék gondozás
Kalauz
4 +2Termék gondozásxxxdenny


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
termék gondozás


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 15:47:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A marketinges gyerekeim ezt a kifejezést tanulják.

Kalauz
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
köszi szépen. természtesen egybeírva

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andras Szekany: :-)
2 hrs
  -> köszönöm

agree  Eva Blanar: igen, de én egybeirnám (a stewardship tk. gondnokság)
2 hrs

agree  Ildiko Santana: Egybe. :)
9 hrs

agree  Palko Agi: egybe bizony!
18 hrs

agree  redhead
21 hrs

agree  gabka
22 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Termék gondozás


Explanation:
Tágabb értelem, mint felelősségvállalás, és gyakran környezetvédelmi összefüggésben használják

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2003-07-08 15:45:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bocsánat, nem láttam az elözo választ

xxxdenny
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 1667

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar: igen, a környezetvédelmi összefüggésekben jött divatba, mert a hangsúly itt azon van, hogy minden aspektussal foglalkozni kell (egészség- és környezetvédelem), nem csupán az értékesitéssel, meg a minőséggel
2 hrs

agree  Ildiko Santana: Egybe. :) A magyarazat nekem kicsit jobban tetszik, mint Kalauze.. Hehe.
10 hrs