KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Business/Commerce (general)

variances

Hungarian translation: eltérés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:variance
Hungarian translation:eltérés
Entered by: Zsuzsa Berenyi

10:10 Aug 26, 2008
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: variances
A hozzá tartozó meghatározás:
Deviation between the actual costs and the standard costs due to higher or lower conversion costs.

Varianciák, eltérések vagy valami teljesen más szó használatos rá?
Zsuzsa Berenyi
Hungary
eltérés
Explanation:
esetleg: cost variances=költségváltozás
Selected response from:

Attila Bielik
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4eltérés
Attila Bielik
5variancia
Péter Tófalvi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
eltérés


Explanation:
esetleg: cost variances=költségváltozás

Attila Bielik
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxhollowman: eltérések
39 mins

agree  Katarina Peters: eltérések
2 hrs

agree  Kathrin.B
5 hrs

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: eltérések
14 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
variancia


Explanation:
Ez egy statisztikai fogalom, így használjuk.
Lásd még: varianciaanalízis, varianciaeljárás, variációs együttható
DE:
variance of distribution - négyzetes középeltérés eloszlása,
persze teljesen helyes a négyzetes középeltérés varianciája is,
vagy:
variance of random value - valószínűségi érték négyzetes középeltérése


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 perc (2008-08-26 10:30:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tbsz.: varianciák

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: Számvitelben is?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gusztáv Jánvári: Bár itt nem statisztikai kifejezésként szerepel, mégis inkább ezt választanám én is a szinonim eltérés helyett
22 mins

disagree  Attila Bielik: szerintem most nem mat-stat.-i szövegről van szó
33 mins