KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

erosion of teeth

Hungarian translation: fogak/fogzománc eróziója


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:erosion of teeth
Hungarian translation:fogak/fogzománc eróziója
Entered by: Janos Fazakas

17:58 Dec 20, 2005
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemicals
English term or phrase: erosion of teeth
Repeated exposure may cause erosion of teeth.
Janos Fazakas
fogak/fogzománc eróziója
Explanation:
sok talalat van ra
Selected response from:

Rekka
Grading comment
mindenkinek köszönöm a segítséget
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fogerózió
Sonia Soros
3fogak/fogzománc eróziója
Rekka


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fogak/fogzománc eróziója


Explanation:
sok talalat van ra

Rekka
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
mindenkinek köszönöm a segítséget

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fogerózió


Explanation:
Potential health effects
Chronic:
Repeated inhalation may cause chronic bronchitis. Repeated exposure may cause erosion of teeth.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2005-12-20 18:35:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Elnézést, lemaradt a link:
http://www.bu.edu/es/labsafety/ESMSDSs/MSNitricAcid.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2005-12-20 18:46:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gyakori borkóstolásnál is fennáll a veszélye.
"A fogerózió egy folyamatos és visszafordíthatatlan, foganyag-veszteséggel járó folyamat."
http://www.aborfesztival.hu/egyeb/p_cikk.php?id=28&v=27&l=1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 31 mins (2005-12-20 22:30:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Az anyag aeroszoljának ismétlődő vagy tartós expoziciója a fogak erózióját okozhatja."
http://www.fjokk.hu/magyaricsc/_icsc14/icsc1447.htm

Sonia Soros
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ValtBt
10 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.