KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Computers: Software

contact alarm

Hungarian translation: Érintésriasztó


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contact alarm
Hungarian translation:Érintésriasztó
Entered by: Norika

08:36 Aug 8, 2004
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: contact alarm
nincs szövegkörnyezet....
Norika
Érintésriasztó
Explanation:
Érintésre riaszt...
Selected response from:

Csilla Takacs
Hungary
Grading comment
koszi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5erintesriasztovirtualtrans
2 +1érintkezésriasztó v. érintkezési riasztó
Andrea Szabados
1 +2Érintésriasztó
Csilla Takacs


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Érintésriasztó


Explanation:
Érintésre riaszt...

Csilla Takacs
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
koszi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SZM
2 hrs

agree  HalmoforBT: Ez is jó, de lehet jó az érintkező(-)riasztó is, mert többnyire egy érintkező nyit vagy zár az érintéskor.
4 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
érintkezésriasztó v. érintkezési riasztó


Explanation:
esetleg érintkezőriasztó...

Andrea Szabados
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HalmoforBT: Az érintkező-riasztóra szavazok.
1 hr

76 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
erintesriaszto


Explanation:
erintesre riaszt

virtualtrans