International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Computers (general)

landing page or lead capture page

Hungarian translation: landolólap, reklámporta vagy promóciós érkeztetőlap


17:00 Feb 12, 2009
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / product documentation
English term or phrase: landing page or lead capture page
The page on a web site where one is taken after clicking on a advertisement.
Tar Ildikó
Hungarian translation:landolólap, reklámporta vagy promóciós érkeztetőlap
Explanation:
Így fordítanám.
Selected response from:

Peter Boskovitz
Hungary
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2landolólap, reklámporta vagy promóciós érkeztetőlap
Peter Boskovitz
4 +1érkezési oldal, céloldalZsuzsa Berenyi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
érkezési oldal, céloldal


Explanation:
A honlap azon aloldala, amelynek URL-e meg van adva a fizetett hirdetésben, vagyis ezen az aloldalon "landolunk", amennyiben rákattintunk a hirdetésre. Néha tévesen ad page-nek is nevezi, de a két fogalom nem szinonimája egymásnak. A landing page a weboldal fontos része, hiszen a legtöbb felhasználó ezzel az oldallal találkozik először.


    Reference: http://www.webma.hu/Keresomarketing_Keresomarketing_szotar.h...
Zsuzsa Berenyi
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Peter Boskovitz: Szerintem ez így túl keveset mond. Inkább a sokkal általánosabb target page jelentését fedi csak le.
6 hrs

agree  xxxhollowman
23 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
landolólap, reklámporta vagy promóciós érkeztetőlap


Explanation:
Így fordítanám.

Peter Boskovitz
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxhollowman
17 hrs

agree  Attila Széphegyi
28 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Zsuzsa Berenyi