International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Computers (general)

Product recipe

Hungarian translation: termék kulcs


08:54 Feb 13, 2005
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Product recipe
A special case occurs when the Product recipe is
invoked from a second node that has cyclotron Mas
ter status.

Ebben az összefüggésben mi lehet a Product recipe?
SZM
Hungarian translation:termék kulcs
Explanation:
...úgy gondolom, valami termék kódolásról lehet szó egy hálózati adatbázisban.
Selected response from:

Katalin Szab�
Italy
Grading comment
Kiderült, hogy a termék gyártásához szükséges összetevők jellemzőiről van szó, ha nem is szó szerint kódolásról, de a termékkulcs jó lesz, köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3termék kulcs
Katalin Szab�
3termék-összetételHalmoforBT


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
product recipe
termék-összetétel


Explanation:
www.hazox.com/product.htm: Rules-based MSDS Authoring

The MSDS Authoring module is designed to automate the production of Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) using information about finished products or product components. For companies whose business requires frequent changes in product recipe or formulation, this rules-based application offers a cost effective way of automatically generating MSDS's.


www.ndc.com/ProductView~id~9.aspx

HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
product recipe
termék kulcs


Explanation:
...úgy gondolom, valami termék kódolásról lehet szó egy hálózati adatbázisban.

Katalin Szab�
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Kiderült, hogy a termék gyártásához szükséges összetevők jellemzőiről van szó, ha nem is szó szerint kódolásról, de a termékkulcs jó lesz, köszönöm!