International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Computers: Systems, Networks

object

Hungarian translation: objektum


11:38 Nov 2, 2008
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: object
Táblázat címe:
Node Object Variables
Tartalma:
LON variable: nviRequest
SNVT: SNVT_obj_request
Range: RQ_NORMAL_STATUS
Description: Object request (For internal tests; result in nvoStatus)

Következő táblázatban: Switch Object Variables
pl: SET_NULL Used to tell an actuator object to invoke a stored function
Balázs Sudár
Hungary
Hungarian translation:objektum
Explanation:

Nem igazán létezik ennél jobb kifejezés rá.
Selected response from:

kyanzes
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6objektum
kyanzes
5 +3objektum
Katalin Szilárd


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
objektum


Explanation:

Nem igazán létezik ennél jobb kifejezés rá.

kyanzes
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Szabolcs Varga
34 mins

agree  Gusztáv Jánvári: nem is kell, ez a szakkifejezés
43 mins

agree  Péter Tófalvi
1 hr

agree  xxxhollowman
1 hr

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
11 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
19 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
objektum


Explanation:
object variable = objektumváltozó


    Reference: http://www.hik.hu/tankonyvtar/site/books/b10106/ch18.html
Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Szabolcs Varga
32 mins
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Gusztáv Jánvári: A Node Object is állhat egyben, jelentése csomópontobjektum
42 mins
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Peter Boskovitz
5 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!