KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Education / Pedagogy

study pass

Hungarian translation: áthallgatási engedély


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:study pass
Hungarian translation:áthallgatási engedély
Entered by: SZM

19:21 Feb 14, 2006
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: study pass
Students may include studies in other languages besides English and Swedish, completed at other educational institutions with, for example, a study pass.

Egyelőre tippem sincs, a tiéiteket előre is köszönöm.
SZM
áthallgatási engedély
Explanation:
Ennél jobbat nem tudok, s nincs most időm tüzetesebben foglalkozni vele.

Studies in Another Polytechnic

As a student in one Polytechnic, the Study Pass enables you to include studies outside your own Polytechnic in your degree. After your own Polytechnic has given you a Study Pass, you can apply for the courses you wish to take in another Polytechnic. The Study Pass guarantees that these courses will be credited in your degree, and that the studies outside your own Polytechnic are free of charge.
www.fastscience.org/conference.htm (csak tárolt változat jön be)

5) A hallgató a főiskolai leckekönyvébe a félévi kurzusok közé csak azokat a külső kurzusokat vezetheti be, amelyekre a tanulmányi főigazgató-helyettes előzetesen áthallgatási engedélyt és főiskolai kódot adott.
www.pphf.hu/index_elemei/ujhonlap/tvszlevtag.htm



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2006-02-15 14:26:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bocs, az első adat forrása: www1.diak.fi/opintopassi/uk2.htm

De erre jön be: Finland + "study pass
Selected response from:

Andras Mohay
Grading comment
Így lesz frappáns és pontos, köszönöm.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4áthallgatási engedélyAndras Mohay
3 +1tanulmányi igazolás
Erzsébet Czopyk


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tanulmányi igazolás


Explanation:
Most éppen leckekönyvet fordítok. Annyit találtam benne, hogy "más felsőoktatási intézményben végzett tanulmányok beszámítása (az intézmény neve, az ott töltött idő, a döntés száma és kelte, a bejegyzés hitelesítése)"

erről lenne szó?

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Attila Széphegyi: Szerintem ez jó, más rendszerben credit a neve.
2 hrs

neutral  Andras Mohay: "t.i" a magyarban bármit jelenthet, a leckekönyvnél Transcript of Records-ot (teljesített tanegységek listáját, beszámítástól függetlenül!!). De a kredit nem ez.
5 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
áthallgatási engedély


Explanation:
Ennél jobbat nem tudok, s nincs most időm tüzetesebben foglalkozni vele.

Studies in Another Polytechnic

As a student in one Polytechnic, the Study Pass enables you to include studies outside your own Polytechnic in your degree. After your own Polytechnic has given you a Study Pass, you can apply for the courses you wish to take in another Polytechnic. The Study Pass guarantees that these courses will be credited in your degree, and that the studies outside your own Polytechnic are free of charge.
www.fastscience.org/conference.htm (csak tárolt változat jön be)

5) A hallgató a főiskolai leckekönyvébe a félévi kurzusok közé csak azokat a külső kurzusokat vezetheti be, amelyekre a tanulmányi főigazgató-helyettes előzetesen áthallgatási engedélyt és főiskolai kódot adott.
www.pphf.hu/index_elemei/ujhonlap/tvszlevtag.htm



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2006-02-15 14:26:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bocs, az első adat forrása: www1.diak.fi/opintopassi/uk2.htm

De erre jön be: Finland + "study pass

Andras Mohay
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Így lesz frappáns és pontos, köszönöm.