KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Electronics / Elect Eng

shorts

Hungarian translation: (rövid)zárlatok


15:31 Dec 14, 2010
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Electronics / Elect Eng / Pareto-diagram alkalmazá
English term or phrase: shorts
The individual bars reflect the problem categories. In this example, the categories are broken boards, solder mask, shorts and so on
Zoltán Törőcsik
Hungary
Hungarian translation:(rövid)zárlatok
Explanation:
a különböző hibák százalékos megoszlásánál nyilván a megszakítás/megszakadás lehet ok.
Selected response from:

József Lázár
Hungary
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2forrasztási rövidzárak
Katalin Szilárd
2 +4(rövid)zárlatok
József Lázár


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(rövid)zárlatok


Explanation:
a különböző hibák százalékos megoszlásánál nyilván a megszakítás/megszakadás lehet ok.


József Lázár
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ValtBt
14 hrs

agree  hollowman2
1 day 7 hrs

agree  Ildiko Santana
1 day 9 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
2 days 4 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(solder) shorts
forrasztási rövidzárak


Explanation:
Itt solder short-okról van szó, azaz forrasztási rövidzárakról.

http://www2.produktinfo.conrad.de/datenblaetter/125000-14999...

Forrasztási rövidzár

Nincs-e forrasztási áthidalás vagy rövidzár a kártya forrasztási oldalán? Vessük össze a huzalozás pályái közötti véletlen forrasztás

Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janos Barocsi
15 mins
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  Zsuzsa Berenyi: Ha nincs benne angolul a solder, akkor nem erőltetném bele, anélkül is egyértelmű.
2 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!