KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Electronics / Elect Eng

maintenance heating

Hungarian translation: hőntartó fűtés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maintenance heating
Hungarian translation:hőntartó fűtés
Entered by: SZM

10:09 Nov 13, 2013
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Légkondi
English term or phrase: maintenance heating
To use maintenance heating
• Maintain indoor temperature at 8/10°C. Fan switches to high fan speed automatically.
• This operation overwrite the operation mode and could be cancelled by pressing...

Helytálló kifejezés erre a "hőmérséklettartó fűtés"?

Köszönöm előre is.
SZM
hőntartó fűtés
Explanation:
Kültéri zajszint (hűtés): 45 dB(A)
I-PAM vezérelt ALL DC
+10°C -os hőntartás fűtés üzemben

http://www.szegedklima.hu/klima/klima.php?hom_fut_min=-15
Selected response from:

Balázs Sudár
Hungary
Grading comment
Ha már az a lényeg, hogy bizonyos hőmérsékletet tartson, akkor szerintem így a jó.
Köszönöm mindannyiotoknak.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2temperáló fűtésAndras Mohay
4hőntartó fűtés
Balázs Sudár


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hőntartó fűtés


Explanation:
Kültéri zajszint (hűtés): 45 dB(A)
I-PAM vezérelt ALL DC
+10°C -os hőntartás fűtés üzemben

http://www.szegedklima.hu/klima/klima.php?hom_fut_min=-15

Balázs Sudár
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 511
Grading comment
Ha már az a lényeg, hogy bizonyos hőmérsékletet tartson, akkor szerintem így a jó.
Köszönöm mindannyiotoknak.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
temperáló fűtés


Explanation:
talán ez a szokásos

Andras Mohay
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klára Kalamár
4 hrs
  -> Köszönöm. A hőntartó fűtés inkább bojlerre utal, s van rá Gyöngyösről adat.

agree  Anna Martin
1 day4 hrs
  -> Köszönöm a megerősítést