socket selector

Hungarian translation: dugókulcsválasztó

English term or phrase:socket selector
Hungarian translation:dugókulcsválasztó
Entered by: SZM

14:03 May 10, 2018
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: socket selector
The Red Dot Design Award for 2018 recognizes the wireless socket selector, an intelligent reporting accessory for assembly operations in industrial environment; the ETD 21 and 41, a range of intelligent screwdrivers used for the assembly of micro screws in electronic products and the FlexDrive system, a new control system optimized for robot based automation.

Az Atlas Copco díjnyertes kütyüje, a magyar nevéhez kérem segítségeteket, köszönöm előre is.
SZM
dugókulcsválasztó
Explanation:
Valószínűleg ilyen készülékről van szó:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G3Tr7s50d30

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-10 15:04:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Még pontosabban:

Dugókulcs- (és csúcs-kiválasztó

https://www.atlascopco.com/hu-hu/itba/products/assembly-solu...
Selected response from:

András Veszelka
Hungary
Grading comment
Nagyon köszönöm a segítséget.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4dugókulcsválasztó
András Veszelka
4 -1aljzatválasztó
Domjan


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
aljzatválasztó


Explanation:
A díjazott eszközök felsorolása gyártó, miegymás nélkül, így csak a szó és értelem szerinti fordításról lehet szó.

Domjan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Katalin Horváth McClure: Itt nem aljzat a socket.
13 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dugókulcsválasztó


Explanation:
Valószínűleg ilyen készülékről van szó:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G3Tr7s50d30

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-10 15:04:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Még pontosabban:

Dugókulcs- (és csúcs-kiválasztó

https://www.atlascopco.com/hu-hu/itba/products/assembly-solu...

András Veszelka
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Nagyon köszönöm a segítséget.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katalin Horváth McClure: Ez a jó. A socket itt az, ami a socket wrench végére kerül. https://www.atlascopco.com/content/dam/atlas-copco/industria...
12 hrs
  -> Köszönöm a megerősítést

agree  Domjan
14 hrs
  -> Köszönöm a megerősítést

agree  hollowman2
15 hrs
  -> Köszönöm

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
15 hrs
  -> Köszönöm