KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Furniture / Household Appliances

Trolley sprayer

Hungarian translation: talicskás permetező


10:44 Dec 31, 2010
English to Hungarian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Furniture / Household Appliances / Garden Accessories
English term or phrase: Trolley sprayer
This is part of a list of product descriptions for various garden appliances, tools and accessories.
Dijana Evans
United Kingdom
Hungarian translation:talicskás permetező
Explanation:
Erről van szó:
"Trolley Sprayer"
http://www.tradeeasy.com/supplier/657322/selling-leads/11017...

A magyar megfelelője:
„A GOLF talicskás permetező a kommunális permetezőgépek családjának legkisebb tagja”


Selected response from:

Attila Széphegyi
Hungary
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5talicskás permetező
Attila Széphegyi
5 +1permetező kocsiAndras Szekany
4permetezőgépDer Übersetzer


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trolley sprayer
permetezőgép


Explanation:
Hey Lloyd,

This is the term I came up with.

This includes both hand-held and other devices.

I found it on a Hungarian website selling garden accessories and it seems to be spot-on (let's wait for any peer agreements though).

Hope this helps,



    Reference: http://www.agrocentrum.hu/index.php?option=com_virtuemart&am...
Der Übersetzer
Hungary
Native speaker of: German

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
trolley sprayer
talicskás permetező


Explanation:
Erről van szó:
"Trolley Sprayer"
http://www.tradeeasy.com/supplier/657322/selling-leads/11017...

A magyar megfelelője:
„A GOLF talicskás permetező a kommunális permetezőgépek családjának legkisebb tagja”





    Reference: http://www.agrarkapu.hu/termek.php?bid=16&tfid=156&taid=235&...
Attila Széphegyi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hollowman2
7 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.

agree  Ildiko Santana
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.

neutral  Katalin Tóth: A talicska egykerekű, a permetezőgépnek legalább kettő szokott lenni, ha nem háti permetező.
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Nem tilos a hivatkozások megtekintése.

agree  Klára Kalamár
2 days 6 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 days 8 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
43 days
  -> Köszönöm.

2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trolley sprayer
permetező kocsi


Explanation:
-

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandor HEGYI: Nekem ez jobban tetszik. :-)
10 hrs