KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Furniture / Household Appliances

Flameheater

Hungarian translation: kültéri gázmelegítő /lángoszlop melegítő


10:45 Dec 31, 2010
English to Hungarian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Furniture / Household Appliances / Garden Accessories
English term or phrase: Flameheater
This is part of a list of product descriptions for various garden appliances, tools and accessories.
Dijana Evans
United Kingdom
Hungarian translation:kültéri gázmelegítő /lángoszlop melegítő
Explanation:
http://www.grill.ucs.hu/taxonomy/term/56


Selected response from:

József Lázár
Hungary
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1nyíltlángú fűtőkészülékAndras Szekany
3 +3kültéri gázmelegítő /lángoszlop melegítő
József Lázár


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
flameheater
kültéri gázmelegítő /lángoszlop melegítő


Explanation:
http://www.grill.ucs.hu/taxonomy/term/56




József Lázár
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andras Szekany: honnan tudod, h kültéri?
1 hr

agree  hollowman2
1 day 5 hrs

agree  Ildiko Santana
2 days 5 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
9 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flameheater
nyíltlángú fűtőkészülék


Explanation:
-

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klára Kalamár
3 days 3 hrs