KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

how do you feel

Hungarian translation: Hogy vagy? / Mi a véleményed ....-ról/ről?


21:26 Nov 1, 2008
English to Hungarian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / smalltalk
English term or phrase: how do you feel
cömmön frases
anders
Hungarian translation:Hogy vagy? / Mi a véleményed ....-ról/ről?
Explanation:
Jó lenne egy kis szövegkörnyezet ...
Selected response from:

Dóra Keresztiné Kövér
Hungary
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Hogy vagy? / Mi a véleményed ....-ról/ről?
Dóra Keresztiné Kövér
1 -1hogyan csinál te érezKatalin Tóth


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -1
hogyan csinál te érez


Explanation:
:)))

Katalin Tóth
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Katarina Peters: very funny! :))) why are you misleading the poor asker?//He may take you seriously! Or are you serious????
9 mins
  -> Am I? :))) Is (s)he poor?

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Hogy vagy? / Mi a véleményed ....-ról/ről?


Explanation:
Jó lenne egy kis szövegkörnyezet ...

Dóra Keresztiné Kövér
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarina Peters
19 mins

agree  Júlia Bara
2 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day9 hrs