KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Human Resources

thought leader

Hungarian translation: szellemi újító


13:17 Sep 2, 2008
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: thought leader
must become the “thought leader” for XY within your sector/vertical markets
etike
Hungary
Hungarian translation:szellemi újító
Explanation:
"Thought leader is a buzzword or article of jargon used to describe a futurist or person who is recognized among their peers and mentors for innovative ideas and demonstrates the confidence to promote or share those ideas as actionable distilled insights (thinklets)."



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2008-09-02 13:48:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vagy újító szellemű (szak)ember/egyéniség. Az újító szónak szerintem fontos szerepe van, mert egy olyan emberről van szó, aki a "jövőbe lát". A német megfelelője a Vordenker azaza, "előre gondolkozó".
Selected response from:

Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm szépen. Nem néztem utána eddig a KudoZ-on, a wikipediaban igen, de magyarul nem ugrott be semmi idevaló!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1szellemi újító
Katalin Szilárd
5szellemi vezető
Gusztáv Jánvári
Summary of reference entries provided
Katalin Horváth McClure

  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
szellemi vezető


Explanation:
A főgondolkozó :)

Gusztáv Jánvári
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 24

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
szellemi újító


Explanation:
"Thought leader is a buzzword or article of jargon used to describe a futurist or person who is recognized among their peers and mentors for innovative ideas and demonstrates the confidence to promote or share those ideas as actionable distilled insights (thinklets)."



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2008-09-02 13:48:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vagy újító szellemű (szak)ember/egyéniség. Az újító szónak szerintem fontos szerepe van, mert egy olyan emberről van szó, aki a "jövőbe lát". A német megfelelője a Vordenker azaza, "előre gondolkozó".


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thought_leader
Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Köszönöm szépen. Nem néztem utána eddig a KudoZ-on, a wikipediaban igen, de magyarul nem ugrott be semmi idevaló!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxhollowman
1 day16 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!




Reference comments


12 mins
Reference

Reference information:
A thought leadership már volt kérdés, linket lásd lent.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_hungarian/marketing_mar...
Katalin Horváth McClure
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 58