KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » IT (Information Technology)

thermal printer

Hungarian translation: hőnyomtató


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thermal printer
Hungarian translation:hőnyomtató
Entered by: Péter Tófalvi

09:27 Jul 19, 2005
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: thermal printer
hőnyomtató?
Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
hőnyomtató
Explanation:
Igen. Vagy lehet még termikus nyomtató, vagy termonyomtató.
Selected response from:

Janos Fazakas
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7hőnyomtató
Janos Fazakas
5hőérzékeny papírt használó nyomtató
JANOS SAMU
5hőnyomtatóJanos Barocsi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
hőnyomtató


Explanation:
Igen. Vagy lehet még termikus nyomtató, vagy termonyomtató.

Janos Fazakas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabor Kun
2 mins

agree  HalmoforBT: www.carts.hu/kodak_8500.html
8 mins

agree  Eva Ballentine
1 hr

agree  xxxHungi
6 hrs

agree  Electra
11 hrs

agree  fellner
1 day1 min

agree  Istvan Nagy
3 days17 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hőnyomtató


Explanation:
A HP hivatalos nyomtató kézikönyve szerint is hőnyomtató, bár találtam termo nyomtató elnevezést is.


    Reference: http://izzo.inf.elte.hu/~hehe/tavoktatas/tav01/felev2/marci/...
Janos Barocsi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hőérzékeny papírt használó nyomtató


Explanation:
Ez a lényege.

JANOS SAMU
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20