KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » IT (Information Technology)

session

Hungarian translation: (terhelési) szakasz


15:05 Mar 31, 2007
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: session
Látom, hogy előkerült már, de itt más kellene. Egy orvosi mérőműszerrel végzett mérési periódusra vonatkozik a szövegben. Egy-egy session adatait utólag rögzíteni, menteni lehet. Legyen ez egyszerűen mérés? Azért bizonytalankodom, mert más szoftverrel kapcsolatban is láttam. Pl az e-mail program is kiírja, hogy lejárt a session. Hogyan fordítjuk ezt?
Veronika Wagner
Hungary
Hungarian translation:(terhelési) szakasz
Explanation:
Úgy tűnik, hogy a cikkhez hasonló környezetben a "session" a páciensek fizikai terhelésének egy-egy időszakát, szakaszát jelenti, miközben/miután mérik a vizsgálat szempontjából fontos jellemzőket. Pl. a "single session exercise"-nál egy terhelési szakasz, az "8 session exercise"-nál 8 terhelési szakasz van.

http://cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=2241429

Objective: To assess the efficacy of electromyogram (EMG)-triggered neuromuscular stimulation (EMG-stim) in enhancing upper extremity motor and functional recovery of acute stroke survivors. Design: A pilot randomized, single-blinded clinical trial. Setting: Freestanding inpatient rehabilitation facility. Patients: Nine subjects who were within 6 weeks of their first unifocal, nonhemorrhagic stroke were randomly assigned to either the EMG-stim (n = 4) or control (n = 5) group. All subjects had a detectable EMG signal (>5μV) from the surface of the paretic extensor carpi radialis and voluntary wrist extension in synergy or in isolation with muscle grade of <3/5. Intervention: All subjects received two 30-minute sessions per day of wrist strengthening exercises with EMG-stim (experimental) or without (control) for the duration of their rehabilitation stay.


http://ebm.bmjjournals.com/cgi/reprint/5/3/77.pdf
An 8 session exercise programme was effective for. subacute or chronic low back pain.

http://melbourne.gumtree.com.au/melbourne/35/7372435.html
…The Boxing class is a cardio based program so great for fat stripping. The first class is free to try out with no obligations and no joining fees if you don't like it you don't have to come back but I guarantee it will be lots of fun and that is what exercise is all about. The sessions run for 45min - 1 hour and after the first one it is $20 each session or $100 up front for 8 sessions (Boxing is an extra $5 each session).
Selected response from:

István Hirsch
Grading comment
Köszönöm. Igazából nem tettem fel elég jól a kérdést, a végén kezelés lett belőle, az én hibám. A másik válaszolónak is köszönet. Az orvosi téma miatt ezt közelebbinek érzem.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2munkamenet
Attila Széphegyi
3(terhelési) szakasz
István Hirsch


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(terhelési) szakasz


Explanation:
Úgy tűnik, hogy a cikkhez hasonló környezetben a "session" a páciensek fizikai terhelésének egy-egy időszakát, szakaszát jelenti, miközben/miután mérik a vizsgálat szempontjából fontos jellemzőket. Pl. a "single session exercise"-nál egy terhelési szakasz, az "8 session exercise"-nál 8 terhelési szakasz van.

http://cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=2241429

Objective: To assess the efficacy of electromyogram (EMG)-triggered neuromuscular stimulation (EMG-stim) in enhancing upper extremity motor and functional recovery of acute stroke survivors. Design: A pilot randomized, single-blinded clinical trial. Setting: Freestanding inpatient rehabilitation facility. Patients: Nine subjects who were within 6 weeks of their first unifocal, nonhemorrhagic stroke were randomly assigned to either the EMG-stim (n = 4) or control (n = 5) group. All subjects had a detectable EMG signal (>5μV) from the surface of the paretic extensor carpi radialis and voluntary wrist extension in synergy or in isolation with muscle grade of <3/5. Intervention: All subjects received two 30-minute sessions per day of wrist strengthening exercises with EMG-stim (experimental) or without (control) for the duration of their rehabilitation stay.


http://ebm.bmjjournals.com/cgi/reprint/5/3/77.pdf
An 8 session exercise programme was effective for. subacute or chronic low back pain.

http://melbourne.gumtree.com.au/melbourne/35/7372435.html
…The Boxing class is a cardio based program so great for fat stripping. The first class is free to try out with no obligations and no joining fees if you don't like it you don't have to come back but I guarantee it will be lots of fun and that is what exercise is all about. The sessions run for 45min - 1 hour and after the first one it is $20 each session or $100 up front for 8 sessions (Boxing is an extra $5 each session).


István Hirsch
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Köszönöm. Igazából nem tettem fel elég jól a kérdést, a végén kezelés lett belőle, az én hibám. A másik válaszolónak is köszönet. Az orvosi téma miatt ezt közelebbinek érzem.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
munkamenet


Explanation:
"Ha érkezik egy ilyen azonosító, akkor gondoskodunk róla, hogy az ismét eljusson a klienshez. Ezután egy ilyen azonosító (sessionId) egy adott felhasználó munkamenetét fogja jelképezni, és ezen azonosító alapján a szerveren állapotinformációkat, adatokat tárolhatunk. A sessionId tetszőleges karaktersorozatból állhat, de megfelelő generálása kulcsfontosságú lehet munkamenet kezelésünk biztonságosságának szempontjából, de erről majd később bővebben szó esik."
http://weblabor.hu/cikkek/munkamenetkezeles1


Attila Széphegyi
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxrberes1: Én is ezt használnám
6 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.

agree  Csaba Burillak: Igen, annyi kiegészítés, hogy találkoztam már a munkafolyamat változattal is.
23 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.