KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » IT (Information Technology)

on system

Hungarian translation: rendszerfrissítésekkel kapcsolatos hírek, értesítés rendszerfrissítésekről


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on system
Hungarian translation:rendszerfrissítésekkel kapcsolatos hírek, értesítés rendszerfrissítésekről
Entered by: Krisztina Szűcs

06:24 Nov 8, 2007
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: on system
The Computer News portlet includes updates on system upgrades, tips and best practices, learning opportunities, and other announcements.
Krisztina Szűcs
Romania
rendszerfrissítésekkel kapcsolatos hírek, értesítés rendszerfrissítésekről
Explanation:
Szerintem ezt keresed.
Selected response from:

Attila Hajdu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rendszerfrissítésekkel kapcsolatos hírek, értesítés rendszerfrissítésekről
Attila Hajdu
5rendszerfrissítésre vonatkozó aktuális információk
JANOS SAMU


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
update on system upgrades
rendszerfrissítésekkel kapcsolatos hírek, értesítés rendszerfrissítésekről


Explanation:
Szerintem ezt keresed.

Attila Hajdu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: Oh... most kapcsolok. Ez nem on-system :)) Bocsánat, félreértettem. Még korán van.... (that's an excuse) :))


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gusztáv Jánvári
47 mins
  -> Köszi!

agree  Zoltán Medgyesi
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
upgrades on system upgrades
rendszerfrissítésre vonatkozó aktuális információk


Explanation:
Ebben a mondatban az upgrade-nek két jelentése van. Első esetben aktuális információ, másodikban rendszerfrissítés

JANOS SAMU
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20