KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Law: Contract(s)

Forrásvédelmi meg nem kerülési szerződés

Hungarian translation: Non-Circumvention and Non-Disclosure Agreement (NCNDA)


15:31 Dec 3, 2010
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Forrásvédelmi meg nem kerülési szerződés
Idézet a szerződésből: Az adásvételi szerződés részeként az Eladó és a Vevő kölcsönös titoktartási és meg nem kerülési feltételeket köt ki, melyeknek tartalma - a jelen szerződésben rögzítve - a közvetítőket is kötelezni fogja.
eszla
Hungarian translation:Non-Circumvention and Non-Disclosure Agreement (NCNDA)
Explanation:
Instrument used in early stages of a business transaction arranged by brokers (intermediaries). Its purpose is to ensure that (1) the intermediaries (who brought the buyer and seller together) are not by-passed and (2) the information disclosed during the negotiations is not revealed to any external or unauthorized party

Read more: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/non-circumventi...

Az International Chamber of Commerce ajánlásával bevett nemzetközi gyakorlat szerint.
(http://store.iccbooksusa.net/iccmodeloccasionalintermediaryc...

http://www.iccwbo.org/policy/law/id276/index.html
Selected response from:

Bob Makovei
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Non-Circumvention and Non-Disclosure Agreement (NCNDA)
Bob Makovei
4Agreement on confidentiality and non-circumvention
László SZABÓ


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forrásvédelmi meg nem kerülési szerződés
Agreement on confidentiality and non-circumvention


Explanation:
Jó lenne tudni, mit nem kerülnek meg, értelmesebben lehetne lefordítani....

László SZABÓ
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
forrásvédelmi meg nem kerülési szerződés
Non-Circumvention and Non-Disclosure Agreement (NCNDA)


Explanation:
Instrument used in early stages of a business transaction arranged by brokers (intermediaries). Its purpose is to ensure that (1) the intermediaries (who brought the buyer and seller together) are not by-passed and (2) the information disclosed during the negotiations is not revealed to any external or unauthorized party

Read more: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/non-circumventi...

Az International Chamber of Commerce ajánlásával bevett nemzetközi gyakorlat szerint.
(http://store.iccbooksusa.net/iccmodeloccasionalintermediaryc...

http://www.iccwbo.org/policy/law/id276/index.html

Example sentence(s):
  • "the ICC Model Occasional Intermediary Contract provides a unique and balanced legal platform that takes into account the interests of all parties involved in a non-circumvention and non-disclosure agreement."

    Reference: http://www.icc.org
Bob Makovei
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ildiko Santana
1 hr

agree  JANOS SAMU
1 hr

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day 3 hrs