KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Law/Patents

class action suit

Hungarian translation: egységes kereset/ csoportos per


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:class action suit
Hungarian translation:egységes kereset/ csoportos per
Entered by: Endre Both

15:22 Jun 9, 2002
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: class action suit
A major class action suit has been launched against... The suit claims...

per? eljárás? milyen per?
novist
egységes kereset
Explanation:
http://www.jogiforum.hu/hir/97852225381774.php


vagy "csoportos per":

http://www.omgk.hu/NSZ1999/okt/1022.html
http://www.claimscon.org/swiss_hu/background.asp

Nincs elég tapasztalatom, hogy válasszak a kettő között :-(
Selected response from:

Endre Both
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Csoport per
Olga Simon
1 +2egységes kereset
Endre Both


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Csoport per


Explanation:
A "class action suit" means that it comes from a group of people.

Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 28

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
egységes kereset


Explanation:
http://www.jogiforum.hu/hir/97852225381774.php


vagy "csoportos per":

http://www.omgk.hu/NSZ1999/okt/1022.html
http://www.claimscon.org/swiss_hu/background.asp

Nincs elég tapasztalatom, hogy válasszak a kettő között :-(

Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 241

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zsolt VARGA: hallottam még "kollektív beadványról" is, de nem tudom, hogy helyes-e
3 mins
  -> Kollektív perről tényleg olvastam már.

agree  Meturgan: www.jogiforum.hu/hir/97852225381774.php www.hhrf.org/ujszo/2001/3/gazdasag.htm
1 hr