Tax Return Transcript

Hungarian translation: adóbevallás átirata

English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: Tax Return Transcript
Az amerikai adóhatóság által kiállított tax return transcript-et fordítok. Ez gyakorlatilag a részletes adóbevallás másolata lenne? Köszönettel
VBA
Hungary
Hungarian translation:adóbevallás átirata
Explanation:
Az amerikai szövetségi adóhivataltól (IRS) kérhető "transcript" nem azonos az adóbevallás másolatával, mivel nem tartalmaz minden egyes adatot és tételt, csak a lényegesebbeket. Magyarul talán az ÁTIRAT a legjobb megfelelő erre. (Transcript - átirat, extract - kivonat, copy - másolat)
Angolul bővebben:

"If you can’t find your tax return, the IRS can provide a copy or give you a transcript of the tax information you need.
(...)
Transcripts are free and you can get them for the current year and the past three years. In most cases, a transcript includes all the information you need.

A tax return transcript shows most line items from the tax return you originally filed. It also includes items from any accompanying forms and schedules you filed. It does not reflect any changes made after you filed your original return.

https://www.irs.gov/newsroom/how-to-get-a-transcript-or-copy...
Selected response from:

Ildiko Santana
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2adóbevallás átirata
Ildiko Santana
5hivatalos okirat az adóbevallás tartalmáról/tartalmi részéről
Katalin Szilárd


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tax return transcript
adóbevallás átirata


Explanation:
Az amerikai szövetségi adóhivataltól (IRS) kérhető "transcript" nem azonos az adóbevallás másolatával, mivel nem tartalmaz minden egyes adatot és tételt, csak a lényegesebbeket. Magyarul talán az ÁTIRAT a legjobb megfelelő erre. (Transcript - átirat, extract - kivonat, copy - másolat)
Angolul bővebben:

"If you can’t find your tax return, the IRS can provide a copy or give you a transcript of the tax information you need.
(...)
Transcripts are free and you can get them for the current year and the past three years. In most cases, a transcript includes all the information you need.

A tax return transcript shows most line items from the tax return you originally filed. It also includes items from any accompanying forms and schedules you filed. It does not reflect any changes made after you filed your original return.

https://www.irs.gov/newsroom/how-to-get-a-transcript-or-copy...

Ildiko Santana
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katalin Horváth McClure
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Köszönöm szépen!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
13 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tax return transcript
hivatalos okirat az adóbevallás tartalmáról/tartalmi részéről


Explanation:
https://wiki.umbc.edu/pages/viewpage.action?pageId=36766851

The tax return is a form filed with the IRS that is used to determine an individual’s tax liability. Forms include the 1040, the 1040A, or the 1040EZ.

The tax return transcript is a document tax filers can request from the IRS that includes the information submitted on the tax return. It does not include any changes the tax filer or the tax preparer made after filing the original tax return.

http://www.lclark.edu/live/news/34562-what-is-a-tax-return-t...
What is a tax return transcript?

November 02, 2016

News Image
Copyright, Steve Hambuchen

A tax return transcript is a line-by-line accounting of your federal tax return, as it was originally filed with the IRS, including any schedules or additional forms filed. The transcript can only be obtained directly from the IRS, and is used as verification that your income information on the FAFSA matches what is on file with the IRS.

http://www.chattahoocheetech.edu/wp-content/uploads/2013/07/...

How to Request a Tax Return Transcript from the IRS:
A tax return transcript is an official record of the information on your federal tax return and is the only document acceptable for
verification purposes


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2018-06-08 09:45:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tegnap elfelejtettem írni, hogy az fontos, hogy a transcript semmiféleképpen nem fordítható másolatként. Hanem egy hivatalos okirat vagy igazolás az adóbevallás tartalmáról.

https://www.gcccks.edu/admission/tuitionandfees/finaid/pdf/1...

If you did not, or were not able to use the IRS Data Retrieval Tool provided with the online FAFSA application and your FASFA was selected for verification you must provide your college with a federal Tax
Return Transcript (not a copy of you federal tax return).

https://www.nolo.com/legal-encyclopedia/how-get-copy-your-ir...

You can obtain a transcript of a prior year's return. A transcript is not a copy of your return. Instead, it is a summary of the most important information on the return.

Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 16