KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Manufacturing

agile manufacturing

Hungarian translation: gyorsan reagáló gyártórendszer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:agile manufacturing
Hungarian translation:gyorsan reagáló gyártórendszer

For term searches and specialty glossaries, please try the new GBK glossaries
07:54 Nov 11, 2008
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
Additional field(s): Engineering: Industrial, Management
English term or phrase: agile manufacturing
Definition from BusinessDictionary.com:
Aims at quick turnaround of small batch lots at competitive cost. Agile manufacturers use information technology in machine control and production planning, and to leverage decision making skills and faster flow of information among all departments.

Example sentence(s):
  • Agile manufacturing deals with the things you can NOT control. Agility is the ability to thrive and prosper in an environment of constant and unpredictable change. D&ME
  • Agile Manufacturing is something that many of our corporations have yet to fully comprehend, never mind implement. Agile Manufacturing is likely to be the way business will be conducted in the next century. Cheshire Henbury
  • Agile manufacturing is seen as the next step after LEAN in the evolution of production methodical. The key difference between the two is like between a thin and an athletic person, agile being the latter. Wikipedia
Glossary-building KudoZ




This question was created by:
Enrique
Enrique
Argentina


This question is closed

gyorsan reagáló gyártórendszer
Definition:
A hagyományos tömegtermeléshez képest a piaci folyamatokra mennyiségben és minőségben gyorsabban reagáló gyártórendszer.

Hasonló fogalom:
"flexible manufacturing system (FMS) rugalmas gyártórendszer "
http://szotar.mconet.biz/index.php?word_id=4674
Selected response from:

Attila Széphegyi
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of translations provided
5 +2gyorsan reagáló gyártórendszer
Attila Széphegyi
5rugalmas gyártás
Gusztáv Jánvári


  

Translations offered


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rugalmas gyártás


Definition from own experience or research:
Olyan termelésirányítási módszer, melynek célja a kisszériaszámú termékelőállítás versenyképes költségszinten. A rugalmas gyártók modern, információtechnológiai jellegű termelésirányítási és -tervezési eszközöket használnak a döntéshozatal támogatására, illetve a részlegek közti gyors információáramlásra.

Example sentence(s):
  • Célunk ügyfeleink magas színvonalú kiszolgálása, a gyors és rugalmas gyártás az egyszínes nyomatok készítésétől a színes kiadványok nyomtatásáig és kötészetéig. - ADUPrint Kiadó és Nyomda  
  • Ezáltal olyan rugalmas gyártás valósítható meg, amelynél a kívánt mechanikai tulajdonságokkal rendelkező késztermék többféle kémiai összetételű alapanyagból is gyártható, csökkentve ezzel a raktáron tartandó alapanyag-választékot. - KFKI  
  • A jövedelmezőség biztosítása az üzleti folyamokban átgondolt és bölcs döntéseket követel. A világméretű versengés, az erősödő konkurencia, a rugalmas gyártás és a kifinomult logisztika csak gyors, átfogó és pontos információbázisra épülhet. Az infor:COM éppen ezen a téren segítheti a munkáját. (http://www.corvex.hu/cms/infor:COM/%C1ltal%E1nos+jellemz&%23337%3Bk) - Corvex  
Gusztáv Jánvári
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gyorsan reagáló gyártórendszer


Definition from own experience or research:
A hagyományos tömegtermeléshez képest a piaci folyamatokra mennyiségben és minőségben gyorsabban reagáló gyártórendszer.

Hasonló fogalom:
"flexible manufacturing system (FMS) rugalmas gyártórendszer "
http://szotar.mconet.biz/index.php?word_id=4674

Example sentence(s):
  • A korszer gyártórendszerek (advanced manufacturing systems) esetében a szakirodalom négy perspektivikus irányzatot emel ki: (1) Gyorsan reagáló gyártórendszerek (Agile Manufacturing Systems); (2) Autonóm és osztott gyártórendszerek (Autonomous & Distributed Manufacturing Systems); (3) Biológiai gyártórendszerek (Biological Manufacturing Systems); (4) Fraktál vállalat (Fractal Company - Miskolci Egyetem Gépészmérnöki Kar  

Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 óra (2008-11-11 09:31:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A hivatkozási címek (a biztonság kedvéért):
http://szotar.mconet.biz/index.php?word_id=4674

http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:1DjuRlFHf8QJ:compaq.iit...
Attila Széphegyi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20

Votes in favor of/against selecting this as the best translation of the term asked
Yes  mvizkelety
2 days10 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.

Yes  xxxhollowman
2 days22 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.

neutral  Gusztáv Jánvári: Ami gyorsan reagál, az a rugalmas... :)
2 days22 hrs
  -> A "flexible manufacturing system" számára valóban megfelelő.




The glossary compiled from Glossary-building KudoZ is made available openly under the Creative Commons "By" license (v3.0). By submitting this form, you agree to make your contribution available to others under the terms of that license.
Creative Commons License