KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Marketing

"You may have even more weeks available to exchange against."

Hungarian translation: Még több hét is rendelkezésére állhat csere céljából


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:You may have even more weeks available to exchange against
Hungarian translation:Még több hét is rendelkezésére állhat csere céljából
Entered by: Elenacb

12:32 Dec 19, 2003
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: "You may have even more weeks available to exchange against."
You may have even more weeks available to exchange against. For more information, please call...
Elenacb
United Kingdom
Még több hét is rendelkezésére állhat csere céljából
Explanation:
More context, as always, would be helpful. My guess is that it is a vacation real estate deal where you buy a small fraction of a real estate and you can use it for 2-3 weeks per year but you also have the possibility to swap to different locations.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 54 mins (2003-12-19 14:27:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I was thinking about this. If you swap to a less popular location, you may get extra weeks. If that is the context, a fair translation would be:
\"Csere esetén extra heteket kaphat.\"
Selected response from:

xxxdenny
Grading comment
Thank you for your quick response, denny!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Még több hét is rendelkezésére állhat csere céljábólxxxdenny
4Még az is lehetséges, hogy több olyan hét áll rendelkezésére, amire cserélni tud.Meturgan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Még az is lehetséges, hogy több olyan hét áll rendelkezésére, amire cserélni tud.


Explanation:

*** H-CSERE *** Hazai Üdüléscseréket szervező kft.
... Nem szünidei hetet, nem tudunk szünidőre cserélni. ... Hétfőtől-péntekig,
10-16 óráig áll az Önök rendelkezésére. Tisztelettel: ...
www.hcsere.hu/info.htm - 16k


    www.hcsere.hu/info.htm - 16k
Meturgan
Hungary
PRO pts in pair: 212

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar: vagy: lehet, hogy még ennél is több olyan hét lesz, amire cserélhet
5 hrs

disagree  Ildiko Santana: Ne haragudj, de ez nem hangzik magyarul, kimondottan forditas ize van.
1 day 6 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
You may have even more weeks available to exchange against."
Még több hét is rendelkezésére állhat csere céljából


Explanation:
More context, as always, would be helpful. My guess is that it is a vacation real estate deal where you buy a small fraction of a real estate and you can use it for 2-3 weeks per year but you also have the possibility to swap to different locations.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 54 mins (2003-12-19 14:27:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I was thinking about this. If you swap to a less popular location, you may get extra weeks. If that is the context, a fair translation would be:
\"Csere esetén extra heteket kaphat.\"

xxxdenny
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 1667
Grading comment
Thank you for your quick response, denny!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ildiko Santana: Ez sokkal inkabb magyarul van, akarmi is a szovegkornyezet.
1 day 6 hrs