KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Marketing / Market Research

proposition

Hungarian translation: elképzelés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proposition
Hungarian translation:elképzelés
Entered by: Nora Balint

10:06 Aug 2, 2006
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: proposition
Kontextus:

Remarketing take aways:
- *Proposition*
The remarketing program is designed to provide our customers with a trusted source of used equipment, thus removing risk.
- Key benefits
...
Nora Balint
Hungary
elképzelés
Explanation:
Ebben a szövegben megfelelő értelmezés lehet.
Selected response from:

Attila Széphegyi
Hungary
Grading comment
Ez az! Köszönöm mindenkinek a választ :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3ajánlatapro
4elképzelés
Attila Széphegyi
3 +1A program célja
Gusztáv Jánvári


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ajánlat


Explanation:
vagy nem értem a kérdést

apro
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  T. Czibulyás
5 mins

agree  Eva Ballentine
16 hrs

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
4 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Proposition
A program célja


Explanation:
Egyebet nem tudok elmondani


Gusztáv Jánvári
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabor Kun: erre a kontextusra elfogadnám
44 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elképzelés


Explanation:
Ebben a szövegben megfelelő értelmezés lehet.

Attila Széphegyi
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Ez az! Köszönöm mindenkinek a választ :)