KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Marketing / Market Research

top-up amount

Hungarian translation: feltöltési összeg


18:56 Sep 20, 2011
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Tesco klubkártyákról szóló ismertetés a Tesco dolgzói részére
English term or phrase: top-up amount
How it works:
They scan their Clubcard every time they shop to collect Clubcard points as usual. They will receive Clubcard statements throughout the year with some money-off and Clubcard coupons and a summary of all the Clubcard points they have collected.
They can also save a bit extra too -just top-up from as little as 50p to a maximum of £360 at the checkout.
A bonus is given to Christmas Savers which varies depending upon how much has been saved during the year. See table below:
Top-up amount:/ Bonus Voucher:
50-99,50 font 3 font
100-360 font 6 font

In November we'll send them a Clubcard statement which will include all their Clubcard vouchers, top-up vouchers and bonus voucher.
Sarah Agoston
Hungary
Hungarian translation:feltöltési összeg
Explanation:
http://phone-shop.tesco.com/tesco-mobile/help-and-support/wa...

http://www.experts123.com/q/what-is-a-top-up-amount.html
Selected response from:

Balázs Sudár
Hungary
Grading comment
köszönöm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7feltöltési összeg
Balázs Sudár
4 +5feltöltés összege
Peter Boskovitz
4 +1jóváírás/jóváírt összeg
Attila Bielik
Summary of reference entries provided
klubkártya feltöltése = top-up
Ildiko Santana

  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
feltöltési összeg


Explanation:
http://phone-shop.tesco.com/tesco-mobile/help-and-support/wa...

http://www.experts123.com/q/what-is-a-top-up-amount.html

Balázs Sudár
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
köszönöm

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ildiko Santana
5 mins

agree  Katalin Szilárd
11 hrs

agree  etike: etike
12 hrs

agree  rajtranslator
12 hrs

agree  Réka Kiss
13 hrs

agree  hollowman2
15 hrs

agree  Zsolt Biró
19 hrs

disagree  Istvan Nagy: a feltöltés összege magyarosabb, bármi más forrás ellenére
19 hrs
  -> A "nem tetsziket" elfogadom, de hogy "magyarosabb" lenne, az barokkos túlzás

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 days 21 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
feltöltés összege


Explanation:
top-up = feltöltés, feltölthető, feltöltött (pénzösszeg)

Peter Boskovitz
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ildiko Santana
2 mins

agree  László SZABÓ
26 mins

agree  hollowman2
15 hrs

agree  Istvan Nagy: erre szavazok
19 hrs

agree  Kata Koncz
2 days 11 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jóváírás/jóváírt összeg


Explanation:
ez esetben, esetleg...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2011-09-20 19:48:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Arra gondoltam, hogy ha én valamit vásárolok és annak következménye révén kerül pénz/pont a kártyámra az inkább jóváírás (jutalmazás), mint feltöltés. Ezzel szemben x összeggel, közvetlenül feltöltöm pl. a telefonkártyámat.

Attila Bielik
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Istvan Nagy
19 hrs
  -> köszönöm




Reference comments


17 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: klubkártya feltöltése = top-up

Reference information:
"A Kibocsátó fenntartja a jogot a kedvezmények mértékének, a klubkártya feltöltési összegeinek, valamint a kedvezményt biztosító kártyák árának megváltoztatására, a kedvezmények megszüntetésére."

"Az XY Irodaház éttermeinkben új fizetőeszközként bevezetjük a ZZ klubkártyát. A ZZ tulajdonát képező mágneskártyára min. ...,-Ft készpénzes feltöltéssel kedvezményesen vásárolhat éttermeinkben. ... Az XY-ban ZZ klubkártyát igénylőknek további ...,-Ft értékű vásárlási utalvánnyal kedveskedünk. A klubkártya feltöltése a pénztáraknál történik."

"A Klubkártya feltöltése után automatikusan Klubkártyás árak érvényesek a wellness belépő vásárlásakor!"

Ildiko Santana
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Réka Kiss: feltöltési összeg
12 hrs