marketing subscription

Hungarian translation: előfizetéses marketing szolgáltatás(ok)

English term or phrase:marketing subscription
Hungarian translation:előfizetéses marketing szolgáltatás(ok)
Entered by: SZM

14:28 Apr 27, 2018
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: marketing subscription
YEARLY CHALLENGE 2018

Central Eastern Europe

Rules to be eligible

Group clusters according to signed 2018 targets
Minimum of 100% target reached
Participation minimum of 2500€ on marketing subscription
Final results will take into account the sales progression versus the 2018 annual target multiplied by the coefficient (if 100% target reached)

A helyzet most is az, hogy egy autóipari cég a kereskedőket álomutazásért versenyezteti.
A szövegrész is ugyanaz, most a "marketing subscription" a kérdéses.
Szó szerint nem akarom fordítani.

Köszönöm előre is.
SZM
előfizetéses marketing szolgáltatás(ok)
Explanation:
Szerintem erre gondolhattak.

https://blog.expend.io/5-creative-marketing-subscriptions-sm...

https://kennyandsons.com/monthly-marketing-subscriptions/

"Kenny & Sons offers a unique monthly marketing subscription service that gives you access to a team of creative marketing professionals and a full suite of marketing services. Our innovative approach to the traditional marketing agency model allows our clients to control their marketing budget, develop a long-term relationship with their marketing agency and is much more cost effective than working with traditional agencies of a similar calibre."
Selected response from:

Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Grading comment
Nagyon köszönöm a segítségeteket.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3előfizetéses marketing szolgáltatás(ok)
Katalin Szilárd
3az előfizetések értékesítésből
Peter Boskovitz


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
előfizetéses marketing szolgáltatás(ok)


Explanation:
Szerintem erre gondolhattak.

https://blog.expend.io/5-creative-marketing-subscriptions-sm...

https://kennyandsons.com/monthly-marketing-subscriptions/

"Kenny & Sons offers a unique monthly marketing subscription service that gives you access to a team of creative marketing professionals and a full suite of marketing services. Our innovative approach to the traditional marketing agency model allows our clients to control their marketing budget, develop a long-term relationship with their marketing agency and is much more cost effective than working with traditional agencies of a similar calibre."

Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Nagyon köszönöm a segítségeteket.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katalin Horváth McClure: Ez a logikus.
2 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  JANOS SAMU
3 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  András Veszelka
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on marketing subscription
az előfizetések értékesítésből


Explanation:
Feltételezem, hogy a „marketing” ige.

EN: Participation minimum of 2500€ on marketing subscription
HU: Legalább 2500 eurós részesedés az előfizetések értékesítéséből

Peter Boskovitz
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Peter Simon: Jogos gondolat, csak akkor miért nem tsz. a 'subscription'? Csak mert hanyag volt az írója?
16 hrs