KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Marketing / Market Research

"Quality Assurance Manager"

Hungarian translation: minőségbiztosítási vezető


16:27 Aug 12, 2004
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: "Quality Assurance Manager"
job title
Elenacb
United Kingdom
Hungarian translation:minőségbiztosítási vezető
Explanation:
vagy minőségügyi vezető
Selected response from:

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6minőségbiztosítási vezető
Eva Blanar
5 +2Minőségbiztosítási vezető/menedzser
Ivan Frankovics


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
quality assurance manager
minőségbiztosítási vezető


Explanation:
vagy minőségügyi vezető

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SZM
3 mins

agree  texlazar
51 mins

agree  Andras Szekany: emerikai englis szerint manéger :-))
1 hr

agree  Meturgan
3 hrs

agree  Krisztina Lelik
13 hrs

agree  Kathrin.B
2 days15 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Quality Assurance Manager
Minőségbiztosítási vezető/menedzser


Explanation:
Minőségbiztosítási vezető/menedzser

Ivan Frankovics
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernadett Trabert
4 hrs

agree  ValtBt
13 hrs