International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

all-polo safety switch

Hungarian translation: leválasztó kapcsoló


11:59 Feb 20, 2006
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: all-polo safety switch
The Chain conveyor is to be fitted with an all-polo safety switch and a service switch.

Szállítólánc biztonsági eleme.
Csaba Burillak
Hungarian translation:leválasztó kapcsoló
Explanation:
Lényegében igazad van, csak nem feltétlenül hálózati. És valóban, ez általánosan ismert fogalom.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-02-20 15:24:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Megjegyzem, a hálón való elöfordulások is emellett szólnak - 251 találat.
De gyakran csak megszakitónak hivják.
Selected response from:

xxxdenny
Grading comment
Köszi.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1leválasztó kapcsolóxxxdenny
4minden pólust megszakító biztonsági kapcsolóHalmoforBT
4összpólus megszakítóEva Ballentine


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
összpólus megszakító


Explanation:
mint fennt. ;0)

http://64.233.179.104/search?q=cache:WT-DCcFmrAQJ:www.siemen...

Eva Ballentine
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
minden pólust megszakító biztonsági kapcsoló


Explanation:
pearl.elte.hu/~hebal/pdfs/0Manuals/laminar_SAFE2010.pdf :
Ha szilárd csatlakoztatásra kerül sor Egy minden pólust megszakító. főkapcsolót kell beiktatni. A kapcsolónak mind be-, mind kikapcsolt állásban ...
www.produktinfo.conrad.com/datenblaetter/ 975000-999999/998575-an-01-HU-Power_manager.pdf :
minden pólust megszakító be/ki-kapcsoló (nincs. kivilágítva)

HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 313

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leválasztó kapcsoló


Explanation:
Lényegében igazad van, csak nem feltétlenül hálózati. És valóban, ez általánosan ismert fogalom.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-02-20 15:24:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Megjegyzem, a hálón való elöfordulások is emellett szólnak - 251 találat.
De gyakran csak megszakitónak hivják.

xxxdenny
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Köszi.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HalmoforBT: Ez az! Hogy miért nem ez jutott az eszembe rögtön..
15 mins