KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

conical surface seating

Hungarian translation: kónuszos aljazat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conical surface seating
Hungarian translation:kónuszos aljazat
Entered by: SZM

10:27 Feb 12, 2007
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Rugólehúzó
English term or phrase: conical surface seating
The lower supporting plate is equipped with a conical surface seating.

Kúpos aljzat/mélyedés lehet?
http://fototar.t-online.hu/kep/media/2/2176023
SZM
kónuszos aljazat
Explanation:
kónuczos/kúpos kialakítású aljazat, amelyre a feltét kerül
Selected response from:

Lőrincz Tamás
Slovakia
Grading comment
Inkább ez legyen, köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kónuszos aljazat
Lőrincz Tamás
3 +1kúpos ülék
László Kovács


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kúpos ülék


Explanation:
Ha nagyon tudományos akarsz lenni :) Más szót nem tudok rá így hirtelen...

László Kovács
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andras Szekany
4 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kónuszos aljazat


Explanation:
kónuczos/kúpos kialakítású aljazat, amelyre a feltét kerül

Lőrincz Tamás
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Inkább ez legyen, köszönöm!