KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

switching diaphragm

Hungarian translation: kapcsolómembrán


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:switching diaphragm
Hungarian translation:kapcsolómembrán
Entered by: Zsanett Rozendaal-Pandur

20:09 Aug 28, 2008
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: switching diaphragm
Legalábbis az angol fordításban így hívják. (Hollandul meg schakelmembraannak nevezik a szövegben.) Itt a képe. A leírás szerint gázszabályozó blokkokban használják. Hogy hívják magyarul?
http://zorge2.picasse2.com/schakelmembraan
Zsanett Rozendaal-Pandur
Hungary
kapcsolómembrán
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

xxxhollowman
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm, a "kapcsoló" szót kerestem, csak teljesen leállt az agyam.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kapcsolómembránxxxhollowman
4nyomáskapcsoló membrán
Balázs Sudár


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kapcsolómembrán


Explanation:
-

xxxhollowman
Hungary
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Köszönöm, a "kapcsoló" szót kerestem, csak teljesen leállt az agyam.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andras Szekany
9 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nyomáskapcsoló membrán


Explanation:
Jó lenne hollandul tudni, de nagy valószínűség szerint ez az.

Balázs Sudár
Hungary
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 614