KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Medical

rabies

Hungarian translation: veszettség


14:12 Oct 27, 2001
English to Hungarian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: rabies
animal infections
mark
Hungarian translation:veszettség
Explanation:
a disease of the nervous system of dogs and other animals which can also cause a type of madness in humans who are bitten by a diseased animal.
Selected response from:

Istvan Szaszko Dr.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5veszettségIstvan Szaszko Dr.
4 +1veszettségxxxgamingman


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
veszettség


Explanation:
N/A

xxxgamingman
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Csaba Ban: ha mindenki ugyanazt javasolja, nem lenne érdemesebb az "agree" gombot megnyomni az első válaszolónál?
15 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
veszettség


Explanation:
a disease of the nervous system of dogs and other animals which can also cause a type of madness in humans who are bitten by a diseased animal.

Istvan Szaszko Dr.