powerhead

Hungarian translation: injektorfej

English term or phrase:powerhead
Hungarian translation:injektorfej

15:28 Jan 3, 2002
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: powerhead
"The powerhead should remain in the vertical position (to prevent leakage) until ready for injection."
"Rotate the powerhead past 30 degrees below horizontal."
Csaba Ban
Hungary
injektorfej
Explanation:
Ha injektorról van szó akkor ezt használják. Ha fogorvosi szék tartozékáról, akkor motorfejnek.
Selected response from:

JANOS SAMU
United States
Grading comment
köszi szépen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2injektorfej
JANOS SAMU
3meghajtófej
Steven Tornai


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
meghajtófej


Explanation:
should know more about the instrument

Steven Tornai
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
injektorfej


Explanation:
Ha injektorról van szó akkor ezt használják. Ha fogorvosi szék tartozékáról, akkor motorfejnek.

JANOS SAMU
United States
PRO pts in pair: 2336
Grading comment
köszi szépen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thomas Kis-Major
9 hrs

agree  Electra
7 days