KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Medical

adult radiotransparent

Hungarian translation: felnőtt betegeken alkalmazható sugárzásáteresztő elektródák


13:58 Oct 12, 2001
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: adult radiotransparent
I'm affraid there is no context, that's all I've got. A list of several medical terms and tools, see below:
Adult radiotransparent/Reduced Skin Irritation/Multifunction/Defibrillation/Electrode Pads/Pacing/Cardioversion.
If you can make any sense of all this, please help.
Gabrielle Weatherhead
United Kingdom
Hungarian translation:felnőtt betegeken alkalmazható sugárzásáteresztő elektródák
Explanation:
The phrase "electrode pads" is in the same listing, and in radiology it is a common problem to penetrate the skin even at places that are covered with elctrodes or electrode pads. It is a slopy word mix though.
Selected response from:

JANOS SAMU
United States
Grading comment
köszönöm szépen a segitséget, nagyon jó a magyarázat. én nem vagyok jártas ebbe a témába sajnos. lenne még egy kérésem, ha tudnál egy angol-magyar orvosi elektronikus szótárat javasolni, én rengeteget böngésztem de hiába. mégegyszer kösz.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5felnőtt betegeken alkalmazható sugárzásáteresztő elektródák
JANOS SAMU
3egy kicsit nem fair dolog...
Csaba Ban


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
felnőtt betegeken alkalmazható sugárzásáteresztő elektródák


Explanation:
The phrase "electrode pads" is in the same listing, and in radiology it is a common problem to penetrate the skin even at places that are covered with elctrodes or electrode pads. It is a slopy word mix though.

JANOS SAMU
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 2300
Grading comment
köszönöm szépen a segitséget, nagyon jó a magyarázat. én nem vagyok jártas ebbe a témába sajnos. lenne még egy kérésem, ha tudnál egy angol-magyar orvosi elektronikus szótárat javasolni, én rengeteget böngésztem de hiába. mégegyszer kösz.

2 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
egy kicsit nem fair dolog...


Explanation:
fordítási munka tesztfeladatát kiadni kudoZ kérdésnek.. Legalábbis szerintem.
Egyébként ha bárki tud orvosi szótárt, nekem is szóljon :) köszi.

Csaba Ban
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 561