KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Medical (general)

stellar clinical laboratory testing

Hungarian translation: kiváló / legjobb minőségű klinikai laboratóriumi vizsgálatok


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stellar clinical laboratory testing
Hungarian translation:kiváló / legjobb minőségű klinikai laboratóriumi vizsgálatok
Entered by: SZM

11:07 Dec 21, 2005
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: stellar clinical laboratory testing
Magyarul is lehet stelláris?
SZM
kiváló / legjobb minőségű klinikai laboratóriumi vizsgálatok
Explanation:

Itt a “stellar” jelzőt "outstanding", "exceptional" vagy tovább fokozható értelemben használják. Mint pl. itt:

“We initially selected IMPAQT because of the stellar services they provide,” said Alan Bandell, president at Axion. “It is evident that the company is consistently one step ahead of the game, anticipating the next trends within search, which ultimately helps us stay on top of our industry.” http://www.impaqt.com/release26.html

The New York/New Jersey Minority Purchasing Council was awarded the Council of the Year award, for providing stellar services to hundreds of corporations ...
www.nmsdcus.org/news/NMSDC names DaimlerChryser.htm

Úgyhogy lehet legjobb minőségű, kiemelkedő, kiváló, stb.
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Rudin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Köszönöm, ez jobban passzol a környezetbe.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2kiváló / legjobb minőségű klinikai laboratóriumi vizsgálatokElizabeth Rudin
4 +2STELLAR
ilaszlo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stellar clinical laboratory testing
STELLAR


Explanation:
Egy klinikai laborvizsgálat típus rövidítése:
Statin Therapies for Elevated Lipid Levels compared Across doses to Rosuvastatin

Én így hagynám (STELLAR).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2005-12-21 11:43:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Elnézést, nem laborvizsgálatot, hanem kezelést/terápiát akartam mondani.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2005-12-21 11:57:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lehet, hogy tévedek, lecsökkenteném a confidence level-t "low"-ra. Mi a szövegkörnyezet?


    Reference: http://www.euuzlet.hu/archivum/euipar/2004/marcius.html
    Reference: http://www.lam.hu/folyoiratok/lam/0504/tart.htm
ilaszlo
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katalin Szilárd: http://www.uspharmacist.com/index.asp?show=article&page=8_12...
1 hr

agree  Krisztina Szűcs: http://www.medscape.com/viewarticle/440976
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stellar clinical laboratory testing
kiváló / legjobb minőségű klinikai laboratóriumi vizsgálatok


Explanation:

Itt a “stellar” jelzőt "outstanding", "exceptional" vagy tovább fokozható értelemben használják. Mint pl. itt:

“We initially selected IMPAQT because of the stellar services they provide,” said Alan Bandell, president at Axion. “It is evident that the company is consistently one step ahead of the game, anticipating the next trends within search, which ultimately helps us stay on top of our industry.” http://www.impaqt.com/release26.html

The New York/New Jersey Minority Purchasing Council was awarded the Council of the Year award, for providing stellar services to hundreds of corporations ...
www.nmsdcus.org/news/NMSDC names DaimlerChryser.htm

Úgyhogy lehet legjobb minőségű, kiemelkedő, kiváló, stb.


Elizabeth Rudin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Köszönöm, ez jobban passzol a környezetbe.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katalin Horváth McClure
18 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.

agree  ilaszlo: Meggyőzően hangzik. Éreztem én, h vmi nem stimmel. Vissza lehet vonni a választ?
20 hrs
  -> Köszönöm. A választ el lehet rejteni a "Hide answer" gombbal, de nincs miért - amikor válaszoltál, még nem volt szövegkörnyezet, úgyhogy csak találgatni lehetett. :)