KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Other

I love you (Please send a small IMAGE if not english characters - thanks!)

Hungarian translation: Szeretlek


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I love you
Hungarian translation:Szeretlek
Entered by: Fernando Muela

12:21 Dec 1, 2001
English to Hungarian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I love you (Please send a small IMAGE if not english characters - thanks!)
I love you : man to woman
Please send an IMAGE if the character set differs from the english one. Thanks.
fabrice.mail@libertysurf.fr
fabrice
Szeretlek!
Explanation:
I love you = Szeretlek!

J'espčre que cela t'aidera.
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1szeretlek
Csaba Ban
4Szeretlek!
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Szeretlek!


Explanation:
I love you = Szeretlek!

J'espčre que cela t'aidera.


    Reference: http://www.travlang.com/languages/iloveyou.html
Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
szeretlek


Explanation:
For these kinds of repetitive kudoZ questions I would strongly recommend consulting any of the sites that are specialized in this. (I love you, etc)
www.freelang.com is a good one, or the one proposed by the first respondent to this question.

Csaba Ban
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Attila Piróth: with the comment (and the translation as well)
19 hrs