KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Other

Welcome in Grenoble !

Hungarian translation: Üdvözöljük Grenoble-ban!


21:18 Dec 25, 2001
English to Hungarian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Welcome in Grenoble !
Grenoble is a town
SINET
Hungarian translation:Üdvözöljük Grenoble-ban!
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

apro
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Üdvözöljük Grenoble-ban!apro
4 +1Isten hozott Grenobleban!Steven Tornai


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Üdvözöljük Grenoble-ban!


Explanation:
-

apro
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 602

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandor Rosta
46 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
10 hrs

agree  Andras Szekany: de hol itt a kérdés?
13 hrs

agree  Eva Blanar: This is the more formal version, "üdvözlünk" or "üdvözöllek" would be better for a close friend.
17 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Isten hozott Grenobleban!


Explanation:
A Gondvisele's akarata'bo'l, szerencse's e'rkezest
Wilkommen

Steven Tornai
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andras Szekany: de csak ha legalább vikáruis vagy, vagy valami hasonló (egyéb vallásokról nem is beszélek)
37 mins