KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Other

i am fine thankyou

Hungarian translation: KÖSZÖNÖM JÓL VAGYOK


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:i am fine thankyou
Hungarian translation:KÖSZÖNÖM JÓL VAGYOK
Entered by: MARTYANO

15:55 Dec 27, 2001
English to Hungarian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i am fine thankyou
i just want to talk to my friend
rachael collier
KÖSZÖNÖM JÓL VAGYOK
Explanation:
I JUST WANT TO TALK TO MY FRIEND
Selected response from:

MARTYANO
Hungary
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2KÖSZÖNÖM JÓL VAGYOKMARTYANO
5Köszönöm jólSteven Tornai


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
KÖSZÖNÖM JÓL VAGYOK


Explanation:
I JUST WANT TO TALK TO MY FRIEND

MARTYANO
Hungary
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chemimedic
1 hr

agree  Eva Blanar: correct orthograohy is: "köszönöm, jól vagyok"
2 hrs

2 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Köszönöm jól


Explanation:
Hogy vagy?
Köszönöm jól

Steven Tornai
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian