KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Other

You have two choises only.

Hungarian translation: Csak két választásod van


21:26 Dec 29, 2001
English to Hungarian translations [Non-PRO]
/ A letter .
English term or phrase: You have two choises only.
Non...
Sofi Polgar
Hungarian translation:Csak két választásod van
Explanation:
This form is used in everyday conversions.
Selected response from:

Agnes Mika
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Csak két választási lehetőséged van.
Eva Blanar
5 +1Csak két választásod vanAgnes Mika
4Csak kettő közül választhatszSteven Tornai


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Csak két választási lehetőséged van.


Explanation:
In case if you are not close friends, there is only one letter difference:
Csak két választási lehetősége van.

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 1298

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
2 days 10 hrs

agree  chemimedic
2 days 21 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Csak kettő közül választhatsz


Explanation:
"Két választási lehetőséged van csak"
"Kettő közül kell választanod"
"Csak kettő közül választhatsz"
There may be many variants. You got to select according to the text.

Steven Tornai
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

3 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Csak két választásod van


Explanation:
This form is used in everyday conversions.

Agnes Mika
Hungary

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andras Szekany: thatsright
9 hrs