KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Other

varroasis

Hungarian translation: Varroa atkakór, méhek Varroa atkája


01:36 Jan 17, 2002
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: varroasis
Ez egy méhész kifejezés.
mityo
Hungary
Hungarian translation:Varroa atkakór, méhek Varroa atkája
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

qualtrans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Varroa atkakór, méhek Varroa atkájaqualtrans
5varroasis
ZOLTÁN PARRAGH


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Varroa atkakór, méhek Varroa atkája


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.fa.gau.hu/oktatas/targyakh/alot/al203b.htm
    Reference: http://www.agroinform.hu/magazin/magazin.php?c_id=656
qualtrans
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
38 mins

agree  Olga Simon
7 hrs

agree  Electra
12 hrs

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
varroasis


Explanation:
Nem forditandó, illetve ugyanigy használható a magyarban is!

ZOLTÁN PARRAGH
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 35