KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Other

siding

Hungarian translation: burkolat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:siding
Hungarian translation:burkolat
Entered by: Eva Blanar

20:20 Jun 26, 2003
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: siding
valami épitéssel/ épitkezéssel kapcsolatos dolog - ld. előző kérdés - de mi lehet ez: vakolás/ burkolás?
Eva Blanar
Hungary
burkolat
Explanation:
nagyon sok féle van belőle

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-26 20:42:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lásd:

http://www.cheshome.com/HomeRemodeling/BasicsOfSiding/Basics...
Selected response from:

Meturgan
Hungary
Grading comment
Igen, van zsaluzás értelme is a szónak, de itt biztosan a burkolat volt a jó. Hálás köszönet mindenkinek!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4burkolatMeturgan
5zsaluzás
Kalauz
4oldalfal
Andras Szekany


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zsaluzás


Explanation:
.

Kalauz
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 12

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
burkolat


Explanation:
nagyon sok féle van belőle

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-26 20:42:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lásd:

http://www.cheshome.com/HomeRemodeling/BasicsOfSiding/Basics...


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=%...
Meturgan
Hungary
PRO pts in pair: 212
Grading comment
Igen, van zsaluzás értelme is a szónak, de itt biztosan a burkolat volt a jó. Hálás köszönet mindenkinek!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katalin Horváth McClure: külső burkolat
20 mins

agree  xxxDius
35 mins

agree  huntr
8 hrs

agree  Edit.B
22 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oldalfal


Explanation:
- ennek hívják a kőművesek (meg az építészek)

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 1544

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Meturgan: oldalfalburkolat http://www.preciz.co.hu/magyar/referencia.htm
8 hrs