KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Real Estate

listing

Hungarian translation: ingatlanközvetítői szerződés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:listing contract, listing
Hungarian translation:ingatlanközvetítői szerződés
Entered by: Katalin Horváth McClure

11:44 Sep 11, 2006
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Real Estate / selling technique
English term or phrase: listing
This happens before any deed of sale takes place; the real estate agent completes listing of the actual real estate to be sold, or bought; is this sale actually? Is this an assignment for sale by the owner? Is this somewhat a catalog, in which the actual real estate to be sold is recored for sale?
Zoltán Törőcsik
Hungary
ingatlanközvetítői szerződés
Explanation:
A "listing" definíciója:
"A listing contract is a contract between a real estate broker (or his/her agent representatives, acting in the broker's name) and a seller or sellers of real property to give the broker the right to offer the property for sale.

The contract is often referred to as a listing agreement and, if the broker is a member of the National Association of Realtors, it must include all of the following terms:
...
Upon listing the property, the real estate agency tries to obtain a buyer for the property and, in consideration of successfully finding a satisfactory buyer, the broker anticipates receiving a commission (fee) for the services the brokerage provided."
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Listing_contract
A közepét kivettem, mert hosszú, és a linknál megtekinthető.
A "listing" az a tevékenység, amikor az eladó megbízza az ingatlanközvetítőt az ingatlan eladásával. Ekkor az ügynökség meghirdeti az ingatlant, és megpróbálja eladni.
Van egy olyan rendszer (MLS- Multiple Listing Service), ahol az ingatlanközvetítők megosztják egymással a leszerződött ingatlanok infóját, és akkor, ha egy másik ügynökség talál vevőt, akkor megfelezik a jutalékot.

Ennek az egésznek (listing agreement) magyarul az ingatlanközvetítői szerződés felel meg, amire egy jó példa található az alul megadott első hivatkozáson.
Ha a "listing", mint ige fordítása kell, akkor talán a leszerződés, szerződéskötés, hasonlók lehetnének (konkrét mondat nélkül nehéz segíteni).
Ha határozószóként szerepel (listing agent), akkor az a leszerződött ingatlanközvetítő/ingatlanügynök lesz.
Selected response from:

Katalin Horváth McClure
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ingatlanközvetítői szerződés
Katalin Horváth McClure
5background info, not for pointsAndras Malatinszky


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
background info, not for points


Explanation:
The majority of houses in the US are sold through realtors (real estate agents) who get a commission on the sale. So step one in selling your house is to go to a realtor. The realtor will then ask you to sign a piece of paper saying you will pay her a commission if she sells your house and that you will not try to sell your house through someone else for a fixed period of time (90 days or so). She will then start representing you, put your house in a standardized database of houses for sale, take out an ad in the paper and start showing your house to prospective buyers. This initiation of the sales process is called listing.

Na, hogy ez hogy van magyarul, azt találja ki más.

Andras Malatinszky
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ingatlanközvetítői szerződés


Explanation:
A "listing" definíciója:
"A listing contract is a contract between a real estate broker (or his/her agent representatives, acting in the broker's name) and a seller or sellers of real property to give the broker the right to offer the property for sale.

The contract is often referred to as a listing agreement and, if the broker is a member of the National Association of Realtors, it must include all of the following terms:
...
Upon listing the property, the real estate agency tries to obtain a buyer for the property and, in consideration of successfully finding a satisfactory buyer, the broker anticipates receiving a commission (fee) for the services the brokerage provided."
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Listing_contract
A közepét kivettem, mert hosszú, és a linknál megtekinthető.
A "listing" az a tevékenység, amikor az eladó megbízza az ingatlanközvetítőt az ingatlan eladásával. Ekkor az ügynökség meghirdeti az ingatlant, és megpróbálja eladni.
Van egy olyan rendszer (MLS- Multiple Listing Service), ahol az ingatlanközvetítők megosztják egymással a leszerződött ingatlanok infóját, és akkor, ha egy másik ügynökség talál vevőt, akkor megfelezik a jutalékot.

Ennek az egésznek (listing agreement) magyarul az ingatlanközvetítői szerződés felel meg, amire egy jó példa található az alul megadott első hivatkozáson.
Ha a "listing", mint ige fordítása kell, akkor talán a leszerződés, szerződéskötés, hasonlók lehetnének (konkrét mondat nélkül nehéz segíteni).
Ha határozószóként szerepel (listing agent), akkor az a leszerződött ingatlanközvetítő/ingatlanügynök lesz.


    Reference: http://www.pannoningatlankozpont.hu/szerzodes.pdf
Katalin Horváth McClure
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks, argument cleared, no more doubts:)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juvera: A válaszod erre az US kifejezésre teljesen kimerítő./Mert szőrén-szálán eltűnt. Az UK-ban nincs listing, estate agents are appointed/commissioned by signing an agreement/contract.
6 hrs
  -> Köszi, a "lenti megjegyzésem mellett, ami az USA-UK terminológiára vonatkozik" megjegyzést nem látom...